Philadelphia Chapter Board of Governors & Committee Chairs

PRESIDENT

Tim Reinking
Delren HVAC, Inc.
e-mail: [email protected]
PRESIDENT-ELECT

Eric Feinschil
Blankin Equipment
e-mail: [email protected]
VICE PRESIDENT

Judd Vail
e-mail: [email protected]
TREASURER

Daniel Brown
Energy Transfer Solutions
e-mail: [email protected]
SENIOR GOVERNOR

Michael Calabrese, PE
e-mail: [email protected]
GOVERNOR

Sean Hughes
Sass, Moore and Assoc.
e-mail: [email protected]
GOVERNOR

Michael Magee
Stantec
e-mail: [email protected]
SECRETARY
Jason Trefz
e-mail: [email protected]
RESEARCH PROMOTION COMMITTEE CHAIR

Gary C. Debes
Setty & Associates
e-mail: [email protected]
STUDENT ACTIVITIES COMMITTEE CHAIR 

Tyler Holland
Sass, Moore & Associates, Inc.
e-mail: [email protected]
MEMBERSHIP PROMOTION COMMITTEE CHAIR 

Michael Calabrese, PE
e-mail: [email protected]
CHAPTER TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER COMMITTEE CHAIR 

Michael Magee
Stantec
e-mail: [email protected]
YOUNG ENGINEERS IN ASHRAE (YEA) COMMITTEE CHAIR

Tyler Holland
Sass, Moore & Associates, Inc.
e-mail: [email protected]
PROGRAM COMMITTEE CHAIR

Eric Feinschil
Blankin Equipment
e-mail: [email protected]
REFRIGERATION COMMITTEE CHAIR
Hasanaat Prophete, PE
University of Pennsylvania
e-mail: [email protected]
CHAPTER HISTORIAN

Sean Hughes
Sass, Moore and Assoc.
e-mail: [email protected]
PUBLIC RELATIONS CHAIR

Michael Calabrese, PE
e-mail: [email protected]
ATTENDANCE COMMITTEE CHAIR

Nathan Ware
Brinjac Engineering
e-mail: [email protected]
RECEPTION COMMITTEE CHAIR

Robin Martin
Ballinger
GOLF OUTING DIRECTOR

Tim Reinking
Delren HVAC, Inc.
e-mail: [email protected]
WEBSITE EDITOR 

Mark Carbonaro
DelRen HVAC, Inc.
e-mail: [email protected]
NEWSLETTER EDITOR

Hope Silverman
MultiService Management Co
e-mail: [email protected]
BASIC SCHOOL COORDINATOR

James Lill, PE
e-mail: [email protected]
CRC DELEGATE

Tim Reinking
Delren HVAC, Inc.
e-mail: [email protected]
CRC ALTERNATE

Eric Feinschil
Blankin Equipment
e-mail: [email protected]
CRC ACTION COMMITTEE

Tim Reinking
Delren HVAC, Inc.
e-mail: [email protected]
NOMINATING COMMITTEE

Michael Calabrese, PE
e-mail: [email protected]
NOMINATING COMMITTEE

Jeff Crozier, PE
Precis Engineering
NOMINATING COMMITTEE

Sean Hughes
Sass, Moore and Assoc.
e-mail: [email protected]
NOMINATING COMMITTEE

Michael Radio, Jr
Ballinger
NOMINATING COMMITTEE

Casey Younkins, PE
Energy Transfer Solutions, Inc.
HONORS AND AWARDS COMMITTEE CHAIR

Michael Calabrese, PE
e-mail: [email protected]
DIVERSITY IN ASHRAE COMMITTEE CHAIR
Ashley Lester